Saw Blade & Drill Bit Cleaner (Blade & Bit Cleaner)

  • $21.95


Keeps saw blades and bits clean from resin and pitch build-up for cleaner, more precise cuts. 

Formerly known as:
Saw Blade Blade and Bit Cleaner

  • Formerly Known as Saw Blade Blade and Bit Cleaner
  • Provides for Cleaner and More Precise Cuts
  • Removes Rust from Tools and Prevents Rust from Forming
  • Formulated with a Blend of Natural Oils

Overview

BLUE BEAR Saw Blade and Drill Bit Cleaner keeps saw blades and bits clean from resin and pitch build-up to provide for cleaner, more precise cuts. BLUE BEAR Saw Blade Cleaner is made with soy and citrus it and has built-in corrosion protection that will help prevent blades and bits from rusting, as well as removes rust. This uniquely formulated blend of natural oils cleans resin and pitch quickly and safely.

  • Made With Soy and Citrus
  • Environmentally Friendly
  • 100% Biodegradable
Download SDS